Is Snow Fruit Whipped Topping Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipped Icing (water, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut And/or Cottonseed], Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Sodium Caseinate [a Milk Derivative], Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Polysorbate 60, Carbohydrate Gum, Artificial Flavor, Salt, To Preserve Freshness [potassium Sorbate], Soy Protein Concentrate, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum). Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Milk, Soy, Wheat, Egg, Peanut, Tree Nuts and Sesame.
Check Snow Fruit Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snow Fruit Whipped Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


