Is Snow Monkey Cinnamon Superfood Ice Treat Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BANANA PUREE, WATER, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, PURE MAPLE SYRUP, HEMP PROTEIN POWDER, SUNFLOWER BUTTER, CINNAMON, ACACIA TREE GUM, GUAR BEAN GUM, VITAMIN C, AND CITRIC ACID.

Check Snow Monkey Cinnamon Superfood Ice Treat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Snow Monkey Cinnamon Superfood Ice Treat is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go