Is Purely Elizabeth Classic Cinnamon Superfood Oatmeal 258g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Warm cinnamon spice and moderate sweetness create a comforting, slightly spiced flavor; texture combines smooth, spoonable creaminess with occasional crunchy clusters. Commonly prepared as hot cereal for breakfast, served with toppings or added to bowls; reviewers note consistent cinnamon taste but occasional variability in chunk size and occasional clumps present.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Chicory Root Powder, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Puffed Amaranth. Contains: Coconut.

Check Purely Elizabeth Classic Cinnamon Superfood Oatmeal 258g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyMild
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go