Is Snowfox California Crunch Roll (NOT AVAILABLE BEFORE 11:00 AM DAILY) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rice, Kanikama, Cucumber, Avocado, Spicy Mayo, Sushi Sauce, Fried Onion, Sushi Seasoning, Roasted Seaweed, Sesame Seeds *Kanikama: Fish Protein (Threadfin Bream and/or Pollock), Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Wheat Starch, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Sugar, Salt, Crab Extract, Konjac Flour, Crab Flavor, Sweet Flavoring (Tapioca Syrup, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color), Monosodium Glutamate, Egg Whole, Carmine and Paprika Color, Sodium Polyphosphate *Sushi Seasoning: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Rice Vinegar, Water, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color. *Sushi Sauce: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt) Corn Syrup, Salt Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 of 1% as A Preservative, Xanthan Gum) *Spicy Mayo: Mayonnaise (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Modified-food Starch, Salt, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Spice, Paprika, Calcium Disodium EDTA Added To Protect Flavor), Sugar, Red Chili Puree (Red Jalapeno Peppers, Citric Acid), Water, Seasoning (Roasted Sesame Seeds, Sugar, Dried Roasted Seaweed, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein), Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid. *Fried Onion: Onion, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Salt, Roasted Seaweed, Spices. White Ginger: Ginger, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Acetic Acid, Aspartame (Contains Phenylalanine), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate as Preservative. Wasabi: Horseradish, Corn Flour, Mustard, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Fd&C Yellow #5, Fd&C Blue #1) Soy Sauce
Check Snowfox California Crunch Roll (NOT AVAILABLE BEFORE 11:00 AM DAILY) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snowfox California Crunch Roll (NOT AVAILABLE BEFORE 11:00 AM DAILY) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Snowfox California Crunch Roll (NOT AVAILABLE BEFORE 11:00 AM DAILY) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


