Is Snowfox California Crunch Roll (NOT AVAILABLE BEFORE 11:00 AM DAILY) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- hydrolyzed soy protein
- soybean oil
- soybeans
- naturally brewed soy sauce
- soy sauce
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Kanikama, Cucumber, Avocado, Spicy Mayo, Sushi Sauce, Fried Onion, Sushi Seasoning, Roasted Seaweed, Sesame Seeds *Kanikama: Fish Protein (Threadfin Bream and/or Pollock), Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Wheat Starch, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Sugar, Salt, Crab Extract, Konjac Flour, Crab Flavor, Sweet Flavoring (Tapioca Syrup, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color), Monosodium Glutamate, Egg Whole, Carmine and Paprika Color, Sodium Polyphosphate *Sushi Seasoning: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Rice Vinegar, Water, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color. *Sushi Sauce: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt) Corn Syrup, Salt Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 of 1% as A Preservative, Xanthan Gum) *Spicy Mayo: Mayonnaise (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Modified-food Starch, Salt, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Spice, Paprika, Calcium Disodium EDTA Added To Protect Flavor), Sugar, Red Chili Puree (Red Jalapeno Peppers, Citric Acid), Water, Seasoning (Roasted Sesame Seeds, Sugar, Dried Roasted Seaweed, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein), Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid. *Fried Onion: Onion, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Salt, Roasted Seaweed, Spices. White Ginger: Ginger, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Acetic Acid, Aspartame (Contains Phenylalanine), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate as Preservative. Wasabi: Horseradish, Corn Flour, Mustard, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Fd&C Yellow #5, Fd&C Blue #1) Soy Sauce
Check Snowfox California Crunch Roll (NOT AVAILABLE BEFORE 11:00 AM DAILY) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snowfox California Crunch Roll (NOT AVAILABLE BEFORE 11:00 AM DAILY) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snowfox California Crunch Roll (NOT AVAILABLE BEFORE 11:00 AM DAILY) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


