Is Snowfox Spring Roll Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Roll Sauce (high Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Peanut Butter, Miso [water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt], Plum Purse, Salt, Caramel Color, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A Preservative, Spices, Xanthan Gum) Contains Shellfish. (Shrimp), Peanut, Sesame, Soy and Wheat.

Check Snowfox Spring Roll against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweetUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunch