Is Snowfox Spring Roll Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shrimp
- shellfish
- xanthan gum
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Roll Sauce (high Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Peanut Butter, Miso [water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt], Plum Purse, Salt, Caramel Color, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A Preservative, Spices, Xanthan Gum) Contains Shellfish. (Shrimp), Peanut, Sesame, Soy and Wheat.
Check Snowfox Spring Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snowfox Spring Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Blue Dragon Vegan Spring Wrappers - 16oz/16ct
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
About this product
Snack · Roll


