Is Snowman Cinnamon Grahams Snack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

riboflavin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil, Graham Flour, Honey, Salt, Cinnamon, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor

Check Snowman Cinnamon Grahams Snack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snowman Cinnamon Grahams Snack is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go
Pescatarian? Snowman Cinnamon Grahams Snack | Spoonful