Is Snyder's Mini Pretzels, Individual Packs, 1.5 Ounce (60 Count) Vegan?

Description
Bite sized twists offer a crisp, crunchy texture and mild toasted salty flavor, often eaten from individual packs as on the go snacks, in lunchboxes, or at gatherings. Reviewers cite consistent freshness, convenient single serve packaging, and reliable crunch, though some mention small portion size and occasional staleness in shipments.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bite sized twists offer a crisp, crunchy texture and mild toasted salty flavor, often eaten from individual packs as on the go snacks, in lunchboxes, or at gatherings. Reviewers cite consistent freshness, convenient single serve packaging, and reliable crunch, though some mention small portion size and occasional staleness in shipments.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Malt (Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Cane Sugar, Canola Oil*, Yeast, Soda. *Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat. Contains: Wheat.
Check Snyder's Mini Pretzels, Individual Packs, 1.5 Ounce (60 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyder's Mini Pretzels, Individual Packs, 1.5 Ounce (60 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Where to buy
Snyder's Mini Pretzels, Individual Packs, 1.5 Ounce (60 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


