Is Snyders of Hanover Dark Chocolate Covered Pretzels - 6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- gluten milk/dairy nut peanut soybean wheat
- milk
gluten milk/dairy nut peanut soybean wheat
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), TAPIOCA MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), SALT, CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, PEANUT, WALNUT, ALMOND, PECAN, CASHEW, COCONUT), YEAST, SODA. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, PEANUT, SOY, COCONUT, PECAN, WALNUT, ALMOND, CASHEW
Check Snyders of Hanover Dark Chocolate Covered Pretzels - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyders of Hanover Dark Chocolate Covered Pretzels - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Snyders of Hanover Dark Chocolate Covered Pretzels - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


