Is Snyder's of Hanover Family Size Pretzels 16 oz. Bags (Sourdough Hard, 3 Bags) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Yeast, Soda
Check Snyder's of Hanover Family Size Pretzels 16 oz. Bags (Sourdough Hard, 3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyder's of Hanover Family Size Pretzels 16 oz. Bags (Sourdough Hard, 3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Where to buy
Snyder's of Hanover Family Size Pretzels 16 oz. Bags (Sourdough Hard, 3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


