Is SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, HOLIDAY SHAPES PRETZELS WITH HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- riboflavin
- chocolate liquor
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Rainbow Sprinkles (Sugar, Cornstarch, Artificial Colors [Red 3, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1], Confectioners Glaze, Carnauba Wax), Salt, Malt (Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Peanut, Walnut, Almond, Pecan, Cashew, Coconut Oil), Yeast, Soda.
Check SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, HOLIDAY SHAPES PRETZELS WITH HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, HOLIDAY SHAPES PRETZELS WITH HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Where to buy
SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, HOLIDAY SHAPES PRETZELS WITH HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


