Is SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, HOLIDAY SHAPES PRETZELS WITH HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Rainbow Sprinkles (Sugar, Cornstarch, Artificial Colors [Red 3, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1], Confectioners Glaze, Carnauba Wax), Salt, Malt (Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Peanut, Walnut, Almond, Pecan, Cashew, Coconut Oil), Yeast, Soda.
Check SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, HOLIDAY SHAPES PRETZELS WITH HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, HOLIDAY SHAPES PRETZELS WITH HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Where to buy
SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, HOLIDAY SHAPES PRETZELS WITH HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


