Is Snyder's of Hanover Honey Mustard & Onion Flavored Pretzel Pieces, 11.25 oz Oat Free?

Description
Sweet tangy honey mustard and savory onion notes characterize these bite sized pretzel pieces, which offer a firm, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to snack mixes, or served with dips. Reviewers frequently cite bold flavor and crispness, while some mention uneven seasoning or occasional oversalting reports.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet tangy honey mustard and savory onion notes characterize these bite sized pretzel pieces, which offer a firm, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to snack mixes, or served with dips. Reviewers frequently cite bold flavor and crispness, while some mention uneven seasoning or occasional oversalting reports.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Canola, Palm, Soybean And/Or Sunflower), Sugar, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Whey, Honey Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Mustard Powder (Mustard [Vinegar, Mustard, Salt, Turmeric], Maltodextrin, Starch), Wheat Starch, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Modified Foodstarch, Vinegar), Yeast, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Horseradish, Spice, Turmeric Extract (For Color), Soda. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy
Check Snyder's of Hanover Honey Mustard & Onion Flavored Pretzel Pieces, 11.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyder's of Hanover Honey Mustard & Onion Flavored Pretzel Pieces, 11.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size, 14 Oz
SUGAR FREE HONEY MUSTARD FLAVORED DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD
Ray's Honey Mustard Flavored Dipping Sauce
Where to buy
Snyder's of Hanover Honey Mustard & Onion Flavored Pretzel Pieces, 11.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


