Is Snyder's of Hanover Mini Pretzels Oat Free?

Description
Small, crunchy pretzels offer a toasted, mildly salty flavor and firm snap; reviewers note consistent texture and dependable crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to lunchboxes, used for dipping, or served at parties, they’re frequently praised for portion-friendly size, snack versatility, and predictable, long-lasting crispness, reliable everyday snacking.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
- malt
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, crunchy pretzels offer a toasted, mildly salty flavor and firm snap; reviewers note consistent texture and dependable crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to lunchboxes, used for dipping, or served at parties, they’re frequently praised for portion-friendly size, snack versatility, and predictable, long-lasting crispness, reliable everyday snacking.
Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), salt, malt (tapioca syrup, malt extract), cane sugar, canola oil, yeast, soda. Contains: wheat.
Check Snyder's of Hanover Mini Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyder's of Hanover Mini Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


