Is Snyders Of Hanover Pretzel Pieces, Hot Buffalo Wing, Honey Mustard & Onion, Cheddar Cheese, On-The-Go Packs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey powder
- hot buffalo wing - enriched flour
- honey mustard & onion - enriched flour
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- buttermilk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- dextrose
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- +3 more
honey powder
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CASEINATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CANOLA OIL, SODA,HONEY MUSTARD & ONION - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, SALT, WHEY (MILK), HONEY POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MUSTARD POWDER (MUSTARD [VINEGAR, MUSTARD, SALT, TURMERIC], MALTODEXTRIN, STARCH), WHEAT STARCH, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR), YEAST, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, HORSERADISH, SPICE, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), SODA,HOT BUFFALO WING - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), SODIUM DIACETATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST, VINEGAR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LACTIC ACID, CANOLA OIL, SODA
Check Snyders Of Hanover Pretzel Pieces, Hot Buffalo Wing, Honey Mustard & Onion, Cheddar Cheese, On-The-Go Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyders Of Hanover Pretzel Pieces, Hot Buffalo Wing, Honey Mustard & Onion, Cheddar Cheese, On-The-Go Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


