Is Snyder's of Hanover® Real Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Pieces 10 oz. Bag Soy Free?

Description
Snyder's of Hanover real peanut butter filled pretzel pieces are a delicious snack made from wholesome ingredients. These pretzel pieces are kneaded and contain no trans fat or MSG. With 5 grams of protein, they are perfect for lunch, snack, and school snacks. Snyder's of Hanover has been making pretzels since 1909 and their pretzels are made in a facility that does not process peanuts. People say that these pretzel bites are not only delicious but also addictive, with a great taste of peanut butter and a satisfying salty flavor. The 10 oz bag provides a convenient and tasty snack option.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- high oleic canola oil, soybean oil, corn syrup, barley malt extract, leavening
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Snyder's of Hanover real peanut butter filled pretzel pieces are a delicious snack made from wholesome ingredients. These pretzel pieces are kneaded and contain no trans fat or MSG. With 5 grams of protein, they are perfect for lunch, snack, and school snacks. Snyder's of Hanover has been making pretzels since 1909 and their pretzels are made in a facility that does not process peanuts. People say that these pretzel bites are not only delicious but also addictive, with a great taste of peanut butter and a satisfying salty flavor. The 10 oz bag provides a convenient and tasty snack option.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Salt), Salt, Less Than 2% Of: High Oleic Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Leavening (Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate,, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Contains: Wheat, Peanut
Check Snyder's of Hanover® Real Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Pieces 10 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyder's of Hanover® Real Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Pieces 10 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Where to buy
Snyder's of Hanover® Real Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Pieces 10 oz. Bag is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


