Is SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, TORTILLA CHIPS, TWIST OF LIME, TWIST OF LIME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured cream
  • nonfat milk
  • sour cream powder

cultured cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CORN (ENRICHED WITH THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, IRON, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, SOUR CREAM POWDER (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, TORTILLA CHIPS, TWIST OF LIME, TWIST OF LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go