Is Snyder's Pretzels 100 Calorie Variety Pack of Individual Packs (22 Count) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Malt, Dextrose, Canola Oil, Yeast, Soda, Add A Trivial Amount Of Fat, Allergy Information: Produced In A Facility That Handles Peanut Butter, Snaps Pretzels: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Soda, Allergy Information: Produced In A Facility That Handles Peanut Butter, Sticks Pretzels: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Soda, Allergy Information: Produced In A Facility That Handles Peanut Butter
Check Snyder's Pretzels 100 Calorie Variety Pack of Individual Packs (22 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyder's Pretzels 100 Calorie Variety Pack of Individual Packs (22 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (52 Count/ 4.75 Lbs) 78.8 OZ, 78.8 Ounce
Where to buy
Snyder's Pretzels 100 Calorie Variety Pack of Individual Packs (22 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


