Is Snyder's Pretzels 100 Calorie Variety Pack of Individual Packs (22 Count) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Malt, Dextrose, Canola Oil, Yeast, Soda, Add A Trivial Amount Of Fat, Allergy Information: Produced In A Facility That Handles Peanut Butter, Snaps Pretzels: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Soda, Allergy Information: Produced In A Facility That Handles Peanut Butter, Sticks Pretzels: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Soda, Allergy Information: Produced In A Facility That Handles Peanut Butter

Check Snyder's Pretzels 100 Calorie Variety Pack of Individual Packs (22 Count) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Snyder's Pretzels 100 Calorie Variety Pack of Individual Packs (22 Count) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go