Is Snyder's Pretzels 100 Calorie Variety Pack of Individual Packs (22 Count) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- malt
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Malt, Dextrose, Canola Oil, Yeast, Soda, Add A Trivial Amount Of Fat, Allergy Information: Produced In A Facility That Handles Peanut Butter, Snaps Pretzels: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Soda, Allergy Information: Produced In A Facility That Handles Peanut Butter, Sticks Pretzels: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Soda, Allergy Information: Produced In A Facility That Handles Peanut Butter
Check Snyder's Pretzels 100 Calorie Variety Pack of Individual Packs (22 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyder's Pretzels 100 Calorie Variety Pack of Individual Packs (22 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
Snyders Pretzels, Mini, 100 Calorie Pack
Where to buy
Snyder's Pretzels 100 Calorie Variety Pack of Individual Packs (22 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


