Is So Delicious Beverage Organic Dairy Free Cashew Milk Unsweetened Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews), Canola Oil, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, L-selenomethionine (Selenium), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D2, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12), Guar Gum, Kosher Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor
Check So Delicious Beverage Organic Dairy Free Cashew Milk Unsweetened Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Beverage Organic Dairy Free Cashew Milk Unsweetened Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
So Delicious Beverage Organic Dairy Free Cashew Milk Unsweetened Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


