Is So Delicious Beverage Organic Dairy Free Cashew Milk Unsweetened Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews), Canola Oil, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, L-selenomethionine (Selenium), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D2, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12), Guar Gum, Kosher Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor

Check So Delicious Beverage Organic Dairy Free Cashew Milk Unsweetened Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

So Delicious Beverage Organic Dairy Free Cashew Milk Unsweetened Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

AmazonKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastSmoothie
Dairy Free? So Delicious Beverage Organic Dairy Free Cashew Milk Unsweetened Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful