Is So Delicious Coconut Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Flavour, 500ml Gluten Free?

Description
Vanilla-flavoured frozen dessert delivers a smooth, scoopable texture with a creamy mouthfeel and pronounced vanilla aroma. Commonly enjoyed straight from the tub, in cones, sundaes, milkshakes, or paired with fruit and pies. Reviews note authentic vanilla taste and richness, with occasional reports of slight iciness or firm texture after freezing.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavoured frozen dessert delivers a smooth, scoopable texture with a creamy mouthfeel and pronounced vanilla aroma. Commonly enjoyed straight from the tub, in cones, sundaes, milkshakes, or paired with fruit and pies. Reviews note authentic vanilla taste and richness, with occasional reports of slight iciness or firm texture after freezing.
Ingredients
Coconut base (filtered water, coconut), Sugars (cane sugar, tapioca syrup), Coconut oil, Pea protein, Carob gum, Guar gum, Natural flavor, Vanilla bean.
Check So Delicious Coconut Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Flavour, 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Coconut Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Flavour, 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
Serving
How do I know what one serving is?
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
So Delicious Coconut Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Flavour, 500ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


