Is So Delicious Dairy Free Cheddar Cheese, Shredded Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Potato Protein Isolate, Salt, Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Cultured Sugar (To Retain Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Konjac Gum, Annatto Extract (For Color).
Check So Delicious Dairy Free Cheddar Cheese, Shredded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Dairy Free Cheddar Cheese, Shredded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
So Delicious Dairy Free Cheddar Cheese, Shredded is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Flake


