Is SO DELICIOUS, DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY AMARETTO Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut cream
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHERRIES (BLACK CHERRIES, DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHERRY CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), INULIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check SO DELICIOUS, DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY AMARETTO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go