Is So Delicious Dairy Free Mozzarella Cheese, Shredded Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Potato Protein Isolate, Salt, Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Tapioca Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Cultured Sugar (to Retain Freshness), Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Konjac Gum, Annatto Extract (for Color). Contains Coconut.
Check So Delicious Dairy Free Mozzarella Cheese, Shredded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Dairy Free Mozzarella Cheese, Shredded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
So Delicious Dairy Free Mozzarella Cheese, Shredded is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BTarget
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryMildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwichGrilling


