Is SO Delicious Dairy Free Oatmilk Caramel Apple Crumble Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (filtered Water, Whole Oat Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Apples, Filtered Water, Brown Sugar, Rice Flour, Salt, Pea Protein, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (palm, Canola), Cane Sugar, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Organic Molasses, Organic Cocoa Butter, Cinnamon, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Pectin, Baking Soda, Calcium Chloride. Contains Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, Peanuts And Soy.

Check SO Delicious Dairy Free Oatmilk Caramel Apple Crumble against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SO Delicious Dairy Free Oatmilk Caramel Apple Crumble is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing