Is SO Delicious Dairy Free Oatmilk Caramel Apple Crumble Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (filtered Water, Whole Oat Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Apples, Filtered Water, Brown Sugar, Rice Flour, Salt, Pea Protein, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (palm, Canola), Cane Sugar, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Organic Molasses, Organic Cocoa Butter, Cinnamon, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Pectin, Baking Soda, Calcium Chloride. Contains Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, Peanuts And Soy.

Check SO Delicious Dairy Free Oatmilk Caramel Apple Crumble against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SO Delicious Dairy Free Oatmilk Caramel Apple Crumble is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing