Is SO Delicious Dairy Free Oatmilk Caramel Apple Crumble Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (filtered Water, Whole Oat Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Apples, Filtered Water, Brown Sugar, Rice Flour, Salt, Pea Protein, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (palm, Canola), Cane Sugar, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Organic Molasses, Organic Cocoa Butter, Cinnamon, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Pectin, Baking Soda, Calcium Chloride. Contains Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, Peanuts And Soy.

Check SO Delicious Dairy Free Oatmilk Caramel Apple Crumble against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SO Delicious Dairy Free Oatmilk Caramel Apple Crumble is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing