Is So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Oatmilk Creamer Vegan?

Description
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamy Vanilla Oatmilk Creamer is a vegan creamer specifically designed for coffee and tea. It is free of dairy, gluten, and nuts, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. The creamer is known for its creamy vanilla flavor, which is perfect for mornings. People love the taste and appreciate that it is soy-free and dairy-free. They describe it as creamy, not watery, and express their intention to repurchase it. Overall, So Delicious Dairy Free Creamy Vanilla Oatmilk Creamer provides a delicious and creamy addition to beverages while catering to various dietary needs.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamy Vanilla Oatmilk Creamer is a vegan creamer specifically designed for coffee and tea. It is free of dairy, gluten, and nuts, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. The creamer is known for its creamy vanilla flavor, which is perfect for mornings. People love the taste and appreciate that it is soy-free and dairy-free. They describe it as creamy, not watery, and express their intention to repurchase it. Overall, So Delicious Dairy Free Creamy Vanilla Oatmilk Creamer provides a delicious and creamy addition to beverages while catering to various dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Oat Milk (filtered Water, Organic Oat Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Organic Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum. Produced In Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, And Soy.
Check So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Oatmilk Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Oatmilk Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Oatmilk Creamer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


