Is So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Oatmilk Creamer Dairy Free?

Description
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamy Vanilla Oatmilk Creamer is a vegan creamer specifically designed for coffee and tea. It is free of dairy, gluten, and nuts, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. The creamer is known for its creamy vanilla flavor, which is perfect for mornings. People love the taste and appreciate that it is soy-free and dairy-free. They describe it as creamy, not watery, and express their intention to repurchase it. Overall, So Delicious Dairy Free Creamy Vanilla Oatmilk Creamer provides a delicious and creamy addition to beverages while catering to various dietary needs.

Description
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamy Vanilla Oatmilk Creamer is a vegan creamer specifically designed for coffee and tea. It is free of dairy, gluten, and nuts, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. The creamer is known for its creamy vanilla flavor, which is perfect for mornings. People love the taste and appreciate that it is soy-free and dairy-free. They describe it as creamy, not watery, and express their intention to repurchase it. Overall, So Delicious Dairy Free Creamy Vanilla Oatmilk Creamer provides a delicious and creamy addition to beverages while catering to various dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Oat Milk (filtered Water, Organic Oat Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Organic Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum. Produced In Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, And Soy.
Check So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Oatmilk Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Oatmilk Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Oatmilk Creamer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


