Is So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Oatmilk Creamer Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic natural flavor
  • organic oat milk
  • organic oat flour

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

So Delicious Dairy Free Creamy Vanilla Oatmilk Creamer is a vegan creamer specifically designed for coffee and tea. It is free of dairy, gluten, and nuts, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. The creamer is known for its creamy vanilla flavor, which is perfect for mornings. People love the taste and appreciate that it is soy-free and dairy-free. They describe it as creamy, not watery, and express their intention to repurchase it. Overall, So Delicious Dairy Free Creamy Vanilla Oatmilk Creamer provides a delicious and creamy addition to beverages while catering to various dietary needs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Milk (filtered Water, Organic Oat Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Organic Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum. Produced In Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, And Soy.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Oatmilk Creamer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Oatmilk Creamer is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast