Is So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Oatmilk Creamer Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

So Delicious Dairy Free Creamy Vanilla Oatmilk Creamer is a vegan creamer specifically designed for coffee and tea. It is free of dairy, gluten, and nuts, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. The creamer is known for its creamy vanilla flavor, which is perfect for mornings. People love the taste and appreciate that it is soy-free and dairy-free. They describe it as creamy, not watery, and express their intention to repurchase it. Overall, So Delicious Dairy Free Creamy Vanilla Oatmilk Creamer provides a delicious and creamy addition to beverages while catering to various dietary needs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Milk (filtered Water, Organic Oat Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Organic Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum. Produced In Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, And Soy.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Oatmilk Creamer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Oatmilk Creamer is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast