Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Vanilla Almond Milk with Cashew, 48 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Almonds), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cashews, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Vanilla Extract, Organic Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Almonds), Vanilla Extract

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Vanilla Almond Milk with Cashew, 48 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Vanilla Almond Milk with Cashew, 48 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

KrogerHarris TeeterWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeSmoothieMeal Prep
Egg Free? So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Vanilla Almond Milk with Cashew, 48 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful