Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Vanilla Almond Milk with Cashew, 48 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Almonds), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cashews, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Vanilla Extract, Organic Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Almonds), Vanilla Extract

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Vanilla Almond Milk with Cashew, 48 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Vanilla Almond Milk with Cashew, 48 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

KrogerHarris TeeterWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeSmoothieMeal Prep
Dairy Free? So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Vanilla Almond Milk with Cashew, 48 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful