Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Vanilla Almond Milk with Cashew, 48 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Almonds), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cashews, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Vanilla Extract, Organic Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Almonds), Vanilla Extract

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Vanilla Almond Milk with Cashew, 48 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Vanilla Almond Milk with Cashew, 48 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

KrogerHarris TeeterWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeSmoothieMeal Prep
Gluten Free? So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Vanilla Almond Milk with Cashew, 48 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful