Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Vanilla Almond Milk with Cashew, 48 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Almonds), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cashews, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Vanilla Extract, Organic Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Almonds), Vanilla Extract

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Vanilla Almond Milk with Cashew, 48 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Vanilla Almond Milk with Cashew, 48 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

KrogerHarris TeeterWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeSmoothieMeal Prep
Vegan? So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Vanilla Almond Milk with Cashew, 48 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful