Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.

Is So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Vanilla Almond Milk with Cashew, 48 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Almonds), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cashews, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Vanilla Extract, Organic Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Almonds), Vanilla Extract

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Vanilla Almond Milk with Cashew, 48 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Vanilla Almond Milk with Cashew, 48 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

KrogerHarris TeeterWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeSmoothieMeal Prep
Vegetarian? So Delicious Dairy Free Organic Vanilla Almond Milk with Cashew, 48 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful