Is So Delicious Dairy Free Original Cocowhip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Pea Protein, Guar Gum, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor. Contains Coconut.
Check So Delicious Dairy Free Original Cocowhip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Dairy Free Original Cocowhip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


