Is So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Frozen Dessert Chocolate Cocoa Chip Gluten Free?

Description
Rich chocolate base studded with small cocoa chips delivers pronounced cocoa flavor and occasional crunchy bites. Smooth, scoopable texture melts evenly, making it suitable for cones, bowls, sundaes, shakes, or spooning straight from the container. Reviewers note satisfying chocolate intensity and pleasant chip crunch, with variable melt rate across servings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate base studded with small cocoa chips delivers pronounced cocoa flavor and occasional crunchy bites. Smooth, scoopable texture melts evenly, making it suitable for cones, bowls, sundaes, shakes, or spooning straight from the container. Reviewers note satisfying chocolate intensity and pleasant chip crunch, with variable melt rate across servings.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Cane Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Organic Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Cocoa, Rice Starch, Chocolate Liquor, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors. Contains Coconut.
Check So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Frozen Dessert Chocolate Cocoa Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Frozen Dessert Chocolate Cocoa Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


