Is So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Frozen Dessert Vanilla Gluten Free?

Description
Rich vanilla flavor and smooth, scoopable texture make this frozen dessert suitable for cones, bowls, sundaes, and milkshakes. Reviewers commonly note a pronounced vanilla taste and creamy mouthfeel; some report slightly softer consistency and faster melting compared with traditional ice cream, while others praise its easy topping compatibility and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich vanilla flavor and smooth, scoopable texture make this frozen dessert suitable for cones, bowls, sundaes, and milkshakes. Reviewers commonly note a pronounced vanilla taste and creamy mouthfeel; some report slightly softer consistency and faster melting compared with traditional ice cream, while others praise its easy topping compatibility and versatility.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Bean Specks, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Extract, Annatto Extract (for Color). Contains Coconut. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Frozen Dessert Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Frozen Dessert Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


