Is So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Oatmilk and Plant Based Blend Milk Alternative, Oatmilk Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut cream

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT MILK (FILTERED WATER, OAT CONCENTRATE), COCONUTMILK (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM). COCONUT OIL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), VITAMIN B12), SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Oatmilk and Plant Based Blend Milk Alternative, Oatmilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBreakfast