Is So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Oatmilk and Plant Based Blend Milk Alternative, Oatmilk Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT MILK (FILTERED WATER, OAT CONCENTRATE), COCONUTMILK (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM). COCONUT OIL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), VITAMIN B12), SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Oatmilk and Plant Based Blend Milk Alternative, Oatmilk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBreakfast