Is So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Oatmilk and Plant Based Blend Milk Alternative, Oatmilk Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT MILK (FILTERED WATER, OAT CONCENTRATE), COCONUTMILK (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM). COCONUT OIL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), VITAMIN B12), SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Oatmilk and Plant Based Blend Milk Alternative, Oatmilk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBreakfast