Is So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Oatmilk and Plant Based Blend Milk Alternative, Oatmilk Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT MILK (FILTERED WATER, OAT CONCENTRATE), COCONUTMILK (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM). COCONUT OIL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), VITAMIN B12), SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Oatmilk and Plant Based Blend Milk Alternative, Oatmilk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBreakfast