Is SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy using state of the art testing methods

soy using state of the art testing methods

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These dipped bars offer a crisp outer shell and a smooth, creamy frozen interior with tropical and nutty flavor notes. Commonly eaten as a single serve dessert or snack, reviewers praise the texture and convenience while noting modest portion size and occasional melting or variability in coating thickness across packs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-dairy Frozen Dessert (Organic Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor), Chocolate Coating (Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter), Almonds, Organic Toasted Coconut, Contains Coconut And Almond,produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, Peanuts And Soy, We Have A Rigorous Allergen Testing Program And Apply Strict Quality Control Measures In An Effort To Prevent Contamination By Undeclared Food Allergens

Check SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole FoodsWoolworthsYummy

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go