Is So Delicious, Ice Cream Cashew Milk Chocolate Drizzeled Banana Foster, 16 Ounce Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich banana-foster and chocolate drizzle flavors combine with a smooth, creamy texture that melts evenly; people commonly enjoy scoops on desserts, in shakes, or straight from the tub. Reviewers note authentic flavor, satisfying creaminess, occasional uneven swirl distribution, and mixed opinions on sweetness and portion size and packaging durability concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews), Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Banana Swirl (Banana Puree, Filtered Water, Brown Sugar, Organic Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon), Chocolate Drizzle (Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews), Guar Gum

Check So Delicious, Ice Cream Cashew Milk Chocolate Drizzeled Banana Foster, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

So Delicious, Ice Cream Cashew Milk Chocolate Drizzeled Banana Foster, 16 Ounce is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go