Is SO Delicious Mocha Almond Fudge Almond Milk Frozen Dessert Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Fudge Sauce (Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Cocoa, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor), Organic Coconut Oil, Almonds (Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Coffee, Sea Salt, Guar Gum
Check SO Delicious Mocha Almond Fudge Almond Milk Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SO Delicious Mocha Almond Fudge Almond Milk Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
SO Delicious Mocha Almond Fudge Almond Milk Frozen Dessert is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


