Is SO Delicious Mocha Almond Fudge with Coconut Base Frozen Dessert Pint Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Almonds (Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Water, Organic Cocoa, Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Guar Gum.

Check SO Delicious Mocha Almond Fudge with Coconut Base Frozen Dessert Pint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SO Delicious Mocha Almond Fudge with Coconut Base Frozen Dessert Pint is available at 4 retailers

RalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go